Difference between revisions of "Aggressive psi use"
From Neocron Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|+ Influence | |+ Influence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Stat | + | ! Stat !! APU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Damage || | + | | Damage || 70% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frequency || | + | | Frequency || 30% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Range || | + | | Range || 20% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Handling || | + | | Handling || 20% |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 28 December 2022
Aggressive PSI Use (APU)
A Psychic power subskill, dictates the prerequisites and effectiveness of offensive PSI modules. It has very high influence on damage, high on aiming and moderate to low on frequency, handling and range.
| Stat | APU |
|---|---|
| Damage | 70% |
| Frequency | 30% |
| Range | 20% |
| Handling | 20% |
Glove Implant
To use any APU module, you need to have PSI Combat Glove installed. Any non-Tank runner starts with
Opps...
The usage of this item DB tag is not valid: Problem contacting the Item DB Server: An error occurred Internal Server Error
that can be implanted without any tools or Implant Gel. All Monk professions start with
Opps...
The usage of this item DB tag is not valid: Problem contacting the Item DB Server: An error occurred Internal Server Error
, basic APU offensive module.