Latest Neocron News and Information
- New test server patch #749 has been released to Vedeena
- New retail server patch #747 has been released to Titan
Difference between revisions of "Trophy Hunting Guide"
From Neocron Wiki
m |
Logan Ford (talk | contribs) m (There are no WB's in J 01 ! (well not any longer :p)) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| WarBot Remains | | WarBot Remains | ||
| [[Warbot Titan]] | | [[Warbot Titan]] | ||
| − | | [[G 08]], [[I 06]], | + | | [[G 08]], [[I 06]], and much more |
| <itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/> | | <itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 19 August 2008
| Formatting Problem | |
|
|
| Please Expand this article | |
|
A GM has confirmed that at the moment of writing, all carcasses are dropping.
Note that not all these mobs have been confirmed to be spawning.
| Trophy | Creature Remains | Creature | Spawn | Recycle recipe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Trophy | Wolf Carcass | Alpha Wolf | Neocron Zoo, Crest Village | |
| Fierce Glider Trophy | Fierce Glider Carcass | Fierce Glider | E 05,G 04 | |
| Floating Jelly Trophy | Floating Jelly Carcass | Fierce Floating Jelly | D 05,D 06,E 03 and much more | |
| Decayed Brute Trophy | Decayed Brute Carcass | Decayed Brute | F 10 | |
| Hoverbot Trophy | Hoverbot Remains | Giant Hoverbot | D 08, D 09, D 11 and much more | |
| Chaos Creeper Trophy | Chaos Creeper Carapace | Chaos Creeper | Chaos Caves | <itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/> |
| Chaos Lieutenant Trophy | Chaos Lieutenant Carapace | Chaos Lieutenant | Chaos Caves | |
| Grim Chaser Trophy | Grim Chaser Carcass | Grim Chaser | E 12 | <itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/> |
| Lizard Trophy | Lizard Carcass | Big Lizard | D 06, F 02, F 05, G 03 | |
| Grim Persecutor Trophy | Grim Persecutor Carcass | Grim Persecutor | E 12 | <itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/> |
| Giant Sewer Rat Trophy | Giant Sewer Rat Carcass | Giant Diseased Rat | Plazasewers b,c and d Level | |
| Reaperspider Trophy | Reaperspider Carapace | Big Reaperspider | E 12 | |
| Decayed Horror Trophy | Decayed Horror Carcass | Decayed Horror | ||
| Drom Trophy | Drom Carcass | Drom, Reaper Food | <itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/> | |
| Giant Black Scorpion Trophy | Giant Black Scorpion Carapace | Giant Black Scorpion | Desert City Underground (El Farid) | <itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/> |
| Spider Trophy | Spider Carapace | Spider Queen | Crest Village | |
| Marsh Hippo Trophy | Marsh Hippo Carcass | Marsh Hippo Bull | D 05,D 06,E 03 and much more | |
| Swamp Warrior Trophy | Swamp Warrior Carcass | Swamp Warrior | D 05,D 06,E 03 and much more | <itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/> |
| Swamprider Trophy | Swamprider Carcass | Swamprider | D 05,D 06,E 03 and much more | |
| Terror Raptor Trophy | Terror Raptor Carcass | Terror Raptor | E 12 | |
| WarBot Trophy | WarBot Remains | Warbot Titan | G 08, I 06, and much more | <itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="957" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/><itemdb:icon items="980" style="none"/> |
| Mutant Bat Trophy | Mutant Bat Carcass | Crystal Cave Swarmer | Crystal Cave | |
| Cavespider Trophy | Cavespider Carapace | Cavespider Queen | ||
| Cockroach Trophy | Cockroach Carapace | Big Black Roach | C 11, D 07, D 12 and much more |
| TL | Name | Mob | Mob-Level | Mob-Item TL1 | Junk |
| 65 | Grim Chaser Trophy |
120/120 110/110 |
Grim Chaser Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood | |
| 50 | Grim Persecutor Trophy | Grim Persecutor | 110/110 | Grim Persecutor Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 65 | Warbot Trophy |
85/85 80/80 |
Warbot Remains | 3x Metalplate, 2x Wood | |
| 50 | Mutant Bat Trophy |
? |
66/66 100/100 |
Mutant Bat Carcass | 1x Metal Pipes, 2x Metalplate, 2x Wood |
| 65 | Chaos Creeper Trophy | Chaos Minion | 64/64 | Chaos Creeper Carapace | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 65 | Chaos Lieutenant Trophy |
100/100 90/90 |
Chaos Lieutenant Carapace | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood | |
| 65 | Terror Raptor Trophy | Terror Raptor | 90/90 | Terror Raptor Carcass | 1x Metal Pipes, 2x Metalplate, 2x Wood |
| 35 | Cockroach Trophy | Black Roach | 4/4 | Cockroach Carapace | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 50 | Fierce Glider Trophy | Fierce Glider | 12/12 | Fierce Glider Carcass | 1x Metal Pipes, 2x Metalplate, 2x Wood |
| 50 | Floating Jelly Trophy | Fierce Floating Jelly | 18/18 | Floating Jelly Carcass | 1x Metal Pipes, 2x Metalplate, 2x Wood |
| 65 | Decayed Brute Trophy | Decayed Brute | 95/95 | Decayed Brute Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 65 | Hoverbot Trophy | Giant Hoverbot | 110/110 | Hoverbot Remains | 3x Metallplate, 2x Wood |
| ? | Cavespider Trophy | Poisionous Spider Queen | 36/36 | ? | ? |
| ? | LongNeckMutant Trophy | Scary (?) Terrormauler | 75/75 | ? | ? |
| 50 | Reaperspider Trophy | Big Reaperspider | 44/44 | Reaperspider Carapace | 3x Metallplate, 2x Wood |
| 65 | Decayed Horror Trophy | Decayed Horror | 100/100 | Decayed Horror Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 35 | Giant Black Scorpion Trophy | Giant Black Scorpion | 95/95 | Giant Black Scorpion Carapace | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 35 | Spider Trophy | Spider Queen | 27/27 | Spider Carapace | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 35 | Marsh Saurus Trophy | Marsh Saurus Bull | 32/32 | Marsh Saurus Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 35 | Wolf Trophy | Alpha Wolf | 29/29 | Wolf Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 35 | Giant Sewer Rat Trophy | Giant Deseased Rat | 14/14 | Giant Sewer Rat Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 35 | Swamprider Trophy | Swamprider | 45/45 | Swamprider Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 35 | Drom Trophy | Drom | 9/9 | Drom Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 35 | Lizard Trophy | Big Lizard | 16/16 | Lizard Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| 35 | Marsh Hippo Trophy | Marsh Hippo Bull | 8/8 | Marsh Hippo Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |
| ? | ? | Swamp Warrior | 45/45 | Swamp Warrior Carcass | 2x Metalplate, 3x Wood |